Privacy Policy – Room Space Limited

Español     Português

Privacy Policy Statement                      April 2018

Room Space Limited has prepared and publishes a Privacy Policy Statement in addition to its Terms and Conditions of use because it has a strong commitment to all our customers and website visitors in relation to our clients’ privacy. We are committed to providing the highest quality and level of service and consider any private and personal information collected by us in the course of using our website, such as when creating reservation enquiries, managing bookings requests or when sending us any other messages, to be highly confidential and private.

This document addresses the most common concerns and issues about privacy but if after reading through the information below you still have a question or concern, please e-mail privacy @ apartmentservice.com (please remove spaces before and after @) or write to:

Customer Services
Room Space Limited,
5-6 Francis Grove,
London
SW19 4DT

The Apartment Service, Roomspace Serviced Apartments, TAS Alliance, Short-Let-Register and Complete Accommodation Solutions are trading names of Room Space Limited, a company registered in the UK - COMPANY REG. NO. 1112378

General Information
Any information that is collected and subsequently stored is used solely for the purpose of establishing the true identity and details of our clients and customers.

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Where the information is stored digitally, it is securely stored on our server(s) by means of maintained firewalls and password protection. Data is secure in transit and at rest (using https and database encryption). This includes, as well as other personal data items, the following information: postal or e-mail addresses, land & mobile telephone numbers, fax numbers and credit card details voluntarily supplied to us either online, verbally, by fax or by letter for the purpose of securing or paying for accommodation or other duly incurred charges.

This information will specifically be needed in order for us to:
· Provide the properties we represent with enough information in order to process and confirm any reservation requests or transactions;
· Deliver to our customers expedient confirmation of any business services requested or transacted both initially at the time of booking or subsequently in the event that there are any changes or alterations to reservation details (such as arrival dates or room changes) made either by us, the property booked or at our client customers’ request;
· Facilitate delivery of any printed material requested such as reports or brochures;
· Provide information by e-mail in the future with details of special offers or promotions that we consider to be of possible interest or useful to you and that you have elected to receive;
· Inform any third-party providers which you have selected to receive information about or from in the future;
· Supply information from reputable third-party suppliers we have a strategic marketing relationship with and we feel their services would be useful or interesting to you.

Client Profiles

At your own discretion, you may create an online CLIENT USER PROFILE, your own BUSINESS RULES and other ACCOUNT INFORMATION to manage and enable rapid execution of future online transactions and policies.

Information stored in this way is always shown online in the password protected USER AREA which you can access, delete or amend at any time. Management of any email lists you have subscribed to will also be shown here - you can add or remove yourself as required.

Your client USERNAME will always be your e-mail address and all password reminders will be sent to this address should you request them. Room Space Limited, however, does not accept any responsibility for the protection and security of access to your own e-mail service

PERSONAL DATA and GDPR

At the time of making a reservation request, you voluntarily create a personal or company profile for use by us in order to process reservation(s). This personal data is freely given to us and will be stored on our secure servers and used to research and enable a reservation to take place. You also have the option at this or any subsequent time to grant us permission to send you company information or marketing material that may interest you, but also have the option to easily opt out of this service at any time.

By adding information about you and your family or fellow travellers into this enquiry form, you understand that we will be referring to and storing this data and may pass on certain necessary elements to property suppliers in order to source and negotiate suitable accommodation options for you. By submitting this information on the enquiry form, you are also confirming your consent to this and that you have granted us your permission to use and store this data until such time as it is no longer required by us, or as required for any statutory or legal compliance reasons. You further agree that Room Space Limited may store any additional information you provide at a later time in relation to the fulfilment of your accommodation needs including any further personal information you may be required to provide in order for Room Space Limited to verify identity, proof or method of payment or personal referencing in order to accept your reservation or rental agreement by property managers or operators.

You have the RIGHT TO BE FORGOTTEN by us at any time and may either visit our website and manage your own profile by logging in securely,or you may request us to advise what personal data or information we hold which we will provide to you in a reasonable time after your request. You may then ask us at your own discretion to delete this data or to forward it at you request which we will do as long as there are no legitimate reasons for us to keep it.

Because your data will most likely have been shared with third party suppliers, i.e. if you have made a booking or reservation, we will also request any third parties that they delete any of your personal information, subject also to any legitimate reasons for them to keep this.

Marketing e-Mails

e-mails concerning promotions, special rates, customer satisfaction questionnaires, market research, surveys or newsletters will only be sent to you from time to time if you have elected to receive these.

All e-mails received which are not in respect to a specific reservation or specific requests you have made will always contain an option for you to update your mailing preferences either online at our website after secure login or to reply and opt out of any future contact by us or third parties if you have given us permission to share data.

To ensure complete removal from all our mailing lists you may send an e-mail request to privacy @ apartmentservice.com (please remove spaces before and after @) and we will check all lists held by us and with any third-party providers.

Credit Card Information

All Credit card payments made on-line are made through Sage’s PROTX service http://www.protx.com/. All information provided to PROTX is on their secure server and no credit card details are made available to Room Space Limited in any way using this method of payment

Credit card information given to Room Space Limited by other means such as by post, fax, digital document services or verbally is done so voluntarily and Room Space Limited will keep any communications made in this way in a secure locked store which will only be accessible by members of Room Space Limited staff in the normal course of their duties to fulfil our duties and in accordance with any Statutory obligations. Any hard copies of credit card information and authorities will be kept only until such time that the obligations for payment are finalised.

Accessing Our Website

When you access any pages on of our websites, we will not collect any personally identifiable details such as your name or e-mail address unless you have voluntarily and knowingly provided this information. We do collect information about which pages have been accessed by unique visitors for marketing purposes but this is confined to the IP number and HTTP header as well as the date and time of the request in order to provide the functionality of the online web services we offer. When you log into your CLIENT USER PROFILE, or if you respond to an e-mail we sent to you that has a link you use to access our website, we will be aware of your visit and who you are based on the information you have provided in your CLIENT USER PROFILE.

Cookies

Cookies are used by us for improved functionality on our website – they are known as ‘session cookies’ and will be deleted when you close your browser. Session cookies save information regarding searches (such as dates) so that you do not have to re-enter information you have already input when changing pages or carrying out another search for example. Cookies are controlled by your browser settings so will vary according to the security levels you have preset, which are out of our control, but high levels of cookie restriction will affect the functionality of our website.

‘Permanent’ or ‘Persistent’ cookies are stored by us and used only in connection with CLIENT USER PROFILES to enable rapid population and improved functionality for regular clients or users. We also use Google analytics and they may store their own persistent cookies.

Changes and Updates to our Privacy Policy

Changes and updates will be made at regular intervals to further define and clarify our policy as well as to include any new legislation or statutory requirements. Updates will be shown on this web URL

ICO (Information Commissioner's Office) - Data Protection Act 1998

Room Space Limited is registered as the Data Controller with the ICO (Information Commissioner's Office), a UK governmental department that promotes public access to official information and protection of personal information. We are registered to hold data relating to the management and administration of land property, and estate management of other properties as well as advertising, marketing and public relations. Our registration number is Z1270485




Política de privacidad

Declaración de política de privacidad                      Abril de 2018
Room Space Limited ha preparado y publicado una Declaración de Política de Privacidad además de sus Términos y Condiciones de uso porque tiene un fuerte compromiso con todos nuestros clientes y visitantes del sitio web en relación con la privacidad de nuestros clientes. Nos comprometemos a proporcionar la más alta calidad y nivel de servicio y consideramos cualquier información privada y personal que recopilemos durante el uso de nuestro sitio web, como cuando creamos solicitudes de reserva, gestionamos solicitudes de reserva o cuando nos envía cualquier otro mensaje, para ser altamente confidencial y privado.
Este documento aborda las inquietudes y problemas más comunes sobre la privacidad, pero si después de leer la información todavía tiene una pregunta o inquietud, envíe un correo electrónico a privacy @ apartmentservice.com (elimine espacios antes y después de @) o escriba a:

Servicios al cliente
Room Space Limited,
5-6 Francis Grove,
Londres
SW19 4DT

The Apartment Service, Roomspace Serviced Apartments, TAS Alliance, Short-Let-Register y Complete Accommodation Solutions son nombres comerciales de Room Space Limited, una compañía registrada en el Reino Unido - COMPANY REG. NO. 1112378
Información general

Toda información que se recopila y posteriormente se almacena se utiliza únicamente con el fin de establecer la verdadera identidad y los detalles de nuestros clientes. Nos comprometemos a garantizar que su información sea segura. Con el fin de prevenir el acceso o la divulgación no autorizados, hemos implementado procedimientos físicos, electrónicos y administrativos adecuados para salvaguardar y asegurar la información que recopilamos online. Cuando la información se almacena digitalmente, se almacena de forma segura en nuestro servidor mediante firewalls mantenidos y protección con contraseña. Los datos están seguros en tránsito y en reposo (usando https y el cifrado de la base de datos). Esto incluye, además de otros elementos de datos personales, la siguiente información: direcciones postales o de correo electrónico, números de teléfono fijo y móvil, números de fax y datos de la tarjeta de crédito que se nos proporcionaron voluntariamente online, verbalmente, por fax o por carta con el propósito de asegurar o pagar el alojamiento u otros costes añadidos.

Esta información será específicamente necesaria para que podamos:

· Facilitar a las propiedades que representamos suficiente información para procesar y confirmar cualquier solicitud de reserva o transacción;

· Entregar a nuestros clientes confirmación de los servicios comerciales solicitados o tramitados inicialmente en el momento de la reserva o posteriormente en el caso de que haya cambios o alteraciones en los detalles de la reserva (como fechas de llegada o cambios de apartamento) realizados por nosotros, la propiedad reservada o a petición de nuestros clientes;

· Facilitar la entrega de cualquier material impreso solicitado, como informes o folletos; · Proporcionar información por correo electrónico en el futuro con detalles de ofertas especiales o promociones que consideramos de posible interés o útiles para usted y que ha elegido recibir;

· Informar a los proveedores que haya seleccionado para recibir información sobre o desde el futuro;

· Suministrar información de proveedores de confianza con los que tenemos una relación estratégica de comercialización y creemos que sus servicios podrían serle útiles o interesantes.

Perfiles de cliente

Según su propio criterio, puede crear un PERFIL DE USUARIO DEL CLIENTE online, sus propias REGLAS DE NEGOCIO y otra INFORMACIÓN DE CUENTA para administrar y permitir la ejecución rápida de futuras transacciones y políticas online. La información almacenada de esta manera siempre se muestra online en el ÁREA DE USUARIO protegida por contraseña a la que puede acceder, eliminar o modificar en cualquier momento. La administración de cualquier lista de correo electrónico a la que se haya suscrito también se mostrará aquí. Puede agregar o eliminar usted mismo según sea necesario. Su USERNAME siempre será su dirección de correo electrónico y todos los recordatorios de contraseña se enviarán a esta dirección en caso de que los solicite. Room Space Limited, sin embargo, no acepta ninguna responsabilidad por la protección y seguridad de acceso a su propio servicio de correo electrónico


DATOS PERSONALES y GDPR

En el momento de realizar una solicitud de reserva, usted voluntariamente crea un perfil personal o de empresa para que lo usemos con el fin de procesar la (s) reserva (s). Estos datos personales se nos facilitan libremente y se almacenarán en nuestros servidores seguros y se utilizarán para investigar y permitir que se realice una reserva. También tiene la opción, en este momento o en cualquier momento posterior, de darnos permiso para enviarle información de la compañía o material de marketing que pueda interesarle. Tiene la opción de optar por este servicio en cualquier momento. Al agregar información sobre usted, su familia o compañeros de viaje en este formulario de consulta, usted comprende que nos referiremos y almacenaremos estos datos y podremos transmitir ciertos elementos necesarios a los proveedores de la propiedad para obtener y negociar opciones de alojamiento adecuadas para usted. Al enviar esta información en el formulario de consulta, también está confirmando su consentimiento a esto y que nos ha otorgado su permiso para usar y almacenar esta información hasta el momento en que ya no lo solicitemos, o según lo requiera cualquier requisito legal o estatutario o motivos de cumplimiento legal. Además, acepta que Room Space Limited pueda almacenar cualquier información adicional que proporcione en un momento posterior en relación con el cumplimiento de sus necesidades de alojamiento, incluida cualquier otra información personal que se le pueda solicitar que Room Space Limited verifique su identidad, prueba o método de pago o referencia personal para aceptar su reserva o contrato de alquiler por parte de gerentes u operadores de propiedades. Usted tiene DERECHO A DARSE DE BAJA de nuestra Base de Datos en cualquier momento y puede visitar nuestro sitio web y administrar su propio perfil iniciando sesión de forma segura, o puede solicitarnos que le informemos qué datos personales o información poseemos que le proporcionaremos en un tiempo razonable después de su solicitud. Luego puede solicitarnos, a su propia discreción, que eliminemos esta información o que la reenviémos bajo su petición, lo cual haremos siempre que no haya motivos legales para que la guardemos. Debido a que es muy probable que sus datos se hayan compartido con proveedores externos, es decir, si ha realizado una reserva, también le pediremos a terceros que eliminen su información personal, sujeta también a cualquier razón legal para que la mantengan.
Correos electrónicos de comercialización

Los correos electrónicos sobre promociones, tarifas especiales, cuestionarios de satisfacción del cliente, estudios de mercado, encuestas o boletines informativos solo se le enviarán de vez en cuando si eligió recibirlos.

Todos los correos electrónicos recibidos que no sean en referencia a una reserva específica o solicitudes específicas que usted haya realizado siempre contendrán una opción para que actualice sus preferencias de correo ya sea online en nuestra web después de un inicio de sesión seguro o para responder y optar por cualquier contacto futuro por nosotros o terceros si nos ha dado permiso para compartir datos.

Para garantizar la eliminación completa de todas nuestras listas de correo, puede enviar una solicitud por correo electrónico a privacy @ apartmentservice.com (elimine los espacios antes y después de @) y revisaremos todas las listas que tenemos nosotros y con cualquier otro proveedor.

Información de tarjeta de crédito:

Todos los pagos con tarjeta de crédito hechos online se realizan a través del servicio PROTX de Sage http://www.protx.com/. Toda la información provista a PROTX está en su servidor seguro y no hay detalles de tarjetas de crédito disponibles para Room Space Limited de ninguna manera con este método de pago.
La información de la tarjeta de crédito proporcionada a Room Space Limited por otros medios, como por correo postal, fax, servicios de documentos digitales o verbalmente se realiza de forma voluntaria y Room Space Limited conservará las comunicaciones realizadas de esta manera en un espacio seguro bloqueado a la que solo podrá acceder miembros del personal de Room Space Limited en el curso normal de sus deberes para cumplir con nuestras obligaciones y de conformidad con las obligaciones legales. Las copias impresas de la información y las autorizaciones de la tarjeta de crédito se mantendrán solo hasta el momento en que finalicen las obligaciones de pago.

Accediendo a nuestro sitio web

Cuando acceda a cualquier página de nuestros sitios web, no recopilaremos ningún dato de identificación personal, como su nombre o dirección de correo electrónico, a menos que haya proporcionado voluntaria y conscientemente esta información. Recopilamos información sobre las páginas a las que acceden visitantes únicos con fines de marketing, pero esto se limita al número de IP y al encabezado HTTP, así como a la fecha y hora de la solicitud para proporcionar la funcionalidad de los servicios web en línea que ofrecemos . Cuando inicie sesión en su PERFIL DE USUARIO DEL CLIENTE, o si responde a un correo electrónico que le enviamos que tiene un enlace que utiliza para acceder a nuestro sitio web, sabremos su visita y se basará en la información que tiene en su PERFIL DE USUARIO DEL CLIENTE.
Cookies

Utilizamos cookies para mejorar la funcionalidad en nuestro sitio web; se las conoce como "cookies de sesión" y se eliminarán cuando cierre su navegador. Las cookies de sesión guardan información sobre búsquedas (como fechas) para que no tenga que volver a ingresar la información que ya ha ingresado al cambiar de página o realizar otra búsqueda, por ejemplo. Las cookies están controladas por la configuración de su navegador, por lo que variarán de acuerdo con los niveles de seguridad que haya preestablecido, lo cual está fuera de nuestro control, pero los altos niveles de restricción de cookies afectarán la funcionalidad de nuestro sitio web. Las cookies 'permanentes' o 'persistentes' las almacenamos y usamos solo en conexión con los PERFILES DE USUARIO DEL CLIENTE para permitir una población rápida y una funcionalidad mejorada para clientes. También utilizamos Google
Analytics y pueden almacenar sus propias cookies persistentes
Cambios y actualizaciones a nuestra política de privacidad

Se realizarán cambios y actualizaciones a intervalos regulares para definir y aclarar aún más nuestra política, así como para incluir cualquier nueva legislación o requisitos legales. Las actualizaciones se mostrarán en esta URL web
ICO (Oficina del Comisionado de Información) - Ley de Protección de Datos de 1998

Room Space Limited está registrada como Controladora de Datos en el ICO (Oficina del Comisionado de Información), un departamento gubernamental del Reino Unido que promueve el acceso público a la información oficial y la protección de la información personal. Estamos registrados para mantener los datos relacionados con la administración y administración de la propiedad de la tierra, y la administración de otras propiedades, así como de publicidad, mercadotecnia y relaciones públicas. Nuestro número de registro es Z1270485




Política de Privacidade


Declaração de Política de Privacidade                      Abril de 2018
A Room Space Limited preparou e publicou uma Declaração de Política de Privacidade, para além dos nossos Termos e Condições de uso, porque tem um forte compromisso em relação à privacidade de todos os Clientes e Visitantes do nosso site. Temos o compromisso de fornecer a mais alta qualidade e nível de serviço e considerar quaisquer informações pessoais e particulares recolhidas por nós, durante o uso do nosso site, bem como ao efetuar consultas de reservas, na gestão das reservas ou ao enviar quaisquer outras mensagens a serem altamente confidencial e privadas.
Este documento aborda as preocupações e questões mais comuns sobre privacidade, mas se depois de ler as informações abaixo ainda tiver alguma dúvida ou questão, não hesite em enviar um e-mail para privacy @ apartmentservice.com (remova espaços antes e depois de @) ou escreva para:
Customer Services
Room Space Limited,
5-6 Francis Grove,
London
SW19 4DT
The Apartment Service, Roomspace Serviced Apartments, Tas Aliance, Short-Let-Register and Complete Accommodation Solutions são nomes comerciais da Room Space Limited, uma empresa registada no Reino Unido – COMPANY REG. N.º 1112378

Informação Geral

Qualquer informação que seja recolhida e subsequentemente armazenada é usada somente com o propósito de estabelecer a verdadeira identidade e detalhes dos nossos clientes.
Estamos comprometidos em garantir que suas informações estejam seguras. A fim de impedir o acesso ou divulgação não autorizada, implementamos procedimentos físicos, eletrónicos e administrativos adequados para salvaguardar e proteger as informações que recolhemos on-line.
Quando a informação é armazenada digitalmente, a mesma é armazenada com segurança no(s) nosso(s) servidor(es) por meio de firewalls mantidos e protegidos por senha. Os dados são seguros em trânsito e em repouso (usando https e criptografia de banco de dados). Isso inclui, além de outros itens de dados pessoais, as seguintes informações: endereços postais ou eletrónicos, números de telefones fixos e móveis, números de fax e detalhes de cartão de crédito fornecidos voluntariamente a nós on-line, verbalmente, por fax ou por carta, com a finalidade de garantir ou pagar pelo alojamento ou outros encargos devidos.

Esta informação será especificamente necessária para:

Fornecer às propriedades que representamos, informações suficientes para processar e confirmar quaisquer pedidos de reserva ou transações;

Entregar aos nossos clientes a confirmação de quaisquer serviços comerciais solicitados ou transacionados inicialmente no momento da reserva ou subsequentemente no caso de haver alterações ou mudanças nos detalhes da reserva (como datas de chegada ou mudança de apartamento) feitas por nós, a propriedade reservada ou a pedido dos nossos clientes;

Facilitar a entrega de qualquer material impresso solicitado, como relatórios ou brochuras;

Fornecer futuras informações por e-mail com ofertas especiais ou promoções que consideramos passiveis de interesse ou úteis para os nossos clientes e que tenha optado por receber;

Informar qualquer fornecedor nosso que você tenha selecionado, para receber informações sobre os mesmos futuramente;

Fornecer informações de fornecedores de confiança, com os quais temos um relacionamento estratégico de marketing, e que sentimos que seus serviços seriam úteis ou interessantes para você.

Perfis de Clientes
A seu próprio critério, você pode criar um PERFIL DE USUÁRIO DE CLIENTE on-line, com as suas próprias REGRAS DE NEGÓCIOS e outras INFORMAÇÕES DE CONTA para gerir e permitir a rápida execução de futuras transações e políticas on-line.
As informações armazenadas dessa maneira sempre são mostradas on-line na ÁREA DE USUÁRIO protegida por senha, a qual você pode aceder, excluir ou alterar a qualquer momento. A gestão de qualquer lista de e-mail em que você se inscreveu também será mostrado aqui – você pode adicionar ou remover a si mesmo conforme necessário.
O seu cliente NOME DE USUÁRIO será sempre o seu endereço de e-mail e todos as senha serão enviadas para esse mesmo endereço, em caso de você as solicitar. A Room Space Limited, no entanto, não aceita qualquer responsabilidade pela proteção e segurança de acesso ao seu próprio serviço de e-mail.

DADOS PESSOAIS e GDPR
No momento de fazer uma solicitação de reserva, você cria voluntariamente um perfil pessoal, ou da empresa, para ser utilizado por nós para processar a(s) reserva(s). Esta informação pessoal é fornecida a nós livremente e será armazenada nos nossos servidores seguros e utilizados para pesquisar e permitir que uma reserva ocorra. Você também tem a opção, neste ou em qualquer momento subsequente, de nos conceder permissão para enviar informações sobre a empresa ou material de marketing que possa interessar-lhe, mas também tem a opção excluir facilmente esse serviço a qualquer momento.
Ao adicionar informações sobre você e sua família ou colegas de viagem a este formulário de consulta, você entende que iremos referir esses dados e armazená-los, e repassar certos elementos necessários aos nossos Fornecedores de propriedades para obter e negociar as opções de alojamento mais adequadas para você. Ao enviar essas informações no formulário de consulta, você também está a confirmar o seu consentimento para isso e que você nos concedeu a sua permissão para utilizar e armazenar esses dados até o momento em que eles não sejam mais necessários para nós, ou conforme exigido por qualquer lei ou razões de conformidade legal.
Você também concorda que a Room Space Limited pode armazenar qualquer informação adicional que você forneça posteriormente em relação ao atendimento das suas necessidades de alojamento, incluindo qualquer informação pessoal adicional que você tenha de nos fornecer para verificar a sua identidade, prova ou método de pagamento ou referência pessoal para aceitar a sua reserva ou contrato de arrendamento requerido pela propriedade ou operadores.
Você tem o DIREITO DE SAIR da nossa base de dados a qualquer momento, e poderá visitar nosso site e gerir o seu próprio perfil fazendo login com segurança, ou você poderá solicitar quais dos dados pessoais ou informações que mantemos, que iremos fornecer num prazo razoável após o seu pedido. Você pode solicitar, a seu critério, excluir esses dados ou encaminhá-los a seu pedido, o que faremos, desde que não haja motivos legítimos para mantê-los.
Como seus dados provavelmente serão compartilhados com os nossos Fornecedores, ou seja, se você tiver feito uma reserva, também solicitaremos aos nossos Fornecedores que eles excluam suas informações pessoais, sujeito também a quaisquer motivos legítimos para mantê-los. esta.

E-mails de marketing
E-mails referentes a promoções, preços especiais, questionários de satisfação do cliente, pesquisas de mercado, pesquisas ou boletins informativos, só serão enviados para você de tempos em tempos, e se você tiver optado por recebê-los.
Todos os e-mails recebidos que não estejam relacionados a uma reserva específica ou solicitações específicas feitas, terão sempre uma opção para você atualizar suas preferências de correspondência on-line no nosso site após o login seguro, ou para responder e recusar qualquer contato futuro por nós ou terceiros, caso tenha dado permissão para compartilhar dados.
Para garantir a remoção completa de todas as nossas listas, você pode enviar uma solicitação por e-mail para privacy @ apartmentservice.com (remova espaços antes e depois de @) e verificaremos todas as listas mantidas por nós e com quaisquer dos nossos fornecedores.

Informação do cartão de crédito:
Todos os pagamentos com cartão de crédito feitos on-line são feitos através do serviço PROTX de Sage http://www.protx.com/. Todas as informações fornecidas à PROTX estão no seu servidor seguro, e nenhuma informação do cartão de crédito é disponibilizado para a Room Space Limited de qualquer forma, usando este método de pagamento.
As informações do cartão de crédito fornecidas à Room Space Limited por outros meios, como por correio, fax, serviços de documentos digitais ou verbalmente são feitas voluntariamente e a Room Space Limited manterá quaisquer comunicações feitas desta forma num local seguro e bloqueado que só será acessível por membros da equipa da Room Space Limited no curso normal de seus deveres para cumprir nossos deveres e de acordo com quaisquer obrigações estatutárias. Todas as cópias impressas das informações e autorizações do cartão de crédito serão mantidas somente até o momento em que as obrigações de pagamento forem finalizadas.

Acesso ao nosso site
Quando você aceder a qualquer página de nossos sites, não recolhemos dados pessoais identificáveis, como seu nome ou endereço de e-mail, a menos que você forneça voluntariamente e conscientemente essas informações. Recolhemos informações sobre quais as páginas que foram acedidas por visitantes para fins de marketing, mas isso limita-se ao número IP e ao cabeçalho HTTP, bem como à data e hora do pedido, a fim de fornecer a funcionalidade dos serviços on-line que oferecemos. Quando você acede seu PERFIL DE USUÁRIO CLIENTE, ou se você responde a um e-mail que lhe enviamos com um link que você usa para aceder ao nosso site, estaremos cientes da sua visita e de quem você é baseado nas informações que você forneceu no seu PERFIL DE USUÁRIO CLIENTE.

Cookies
Os cookies são utilizados por nós para melhorar a funcionalidade do nosso site – eles são conhecidos como "cookies de sessão" e serão excluídos quando você fechar o navegador. Cookies de sessão salvam informações sobre pesquisas (como datas) para que você não necessite de inserir novamente as informações que você já inseriu ao alterar páginas ou realizar outra pesquisa, por exemplo. Os cookies são controlados pelas configurações do seu navegador, portanto, variam de acordo com os níveis de segurança que você definiu, que estão fora de nosso controle, no entanto esteja ciente que altos níveis de restrição de cookies afetarão a funcionalidade do nosso site.
Os cookies "Permanentes" ou "Persistentes" são armazenados por nós e usados somente em conexão com PERFIS DE USUÁRIO CLIENTE para permitir a rapidez e melhor funcionalidade para clientes ou usuários regulares. Também usamos o Google Analytics e eles podem armazenar seus próprios cookies persistentes.

Alterações e Atualizações da nossa Política de Privacidade
As alterações e atualizações serão feitas em intervalos regulares para definir e esclarecer melhor a nossa política, bem como para incluir qualquer nova legislação ou requisitos estatutários. Atualizações serão mostradas neste URL da web.

OIC (Gabinete do Comissário de Informação) - Lei de Proteção de Dados 1998
A Room Space Limited é registada como Controladora de Dados no ICO (Information Commissioner's Office), um departamento governamental do Reino Unido que promove o acesso público a informações oficiais e a proteção de informações pessoais. Estamos registrados para manter dados relacionados com a gestão e administração de propriedades fundiárias, e administração de propriedades de fornecedores, bem como publicidade, marketing e relações públicas. Nosso número de registro é Z1270485